image

Real Name:
Adesanya Oladoyinsola Joshua

Music Genre:
Afrobeat
Afropop

Record Label:
Difference Entertainment

Date of birth:
13-09-1988

Age:
28

Nationality:
NIGERIA



Edit

D'Tunes

  • Background
  • Break
  • Did you know?

Extraordinaire producer D'tunes, real name Adesanya Oladoyinsola Joshua like most successful musicians all over the world started music from the Church by learning how to play the drums and keyboard until he was deemed fit enough to play for the church choir. Years later, his musical prowess has been channeled into beat making and song writing despite early oppositions from parents.

At a tender age of 20, D'tunes has already made his mark in the industry by lacing tracks for popular acts like Faze, Ruggedman, Dipp, Silver Saddih, Lord of Ajasa, Cap B, Iceberg Slim, Rico White, Shank, Hakym d Dream, Rasheed and many others.

His recent production skills has really improved and worked for artiste like Iyanya, EmmaNyra, Sean Tizzle and many more with his supa pro skills.

He is currently the C.E.O Of Difference Entertainment and "Sho Le" Crooner Sean Tizzle as leading artiste on the label.

Discography

  • image

    Released in 0

    Produced by

References

  • Bio by iwantairplay


Singles

  • 2011
    Title Album
    Kukere Iyanya vs. Desire
  • 2012
    Title Album
    Ur Waist Iyanya vs. Desire
  • 2013
    Title Album
    Sho Lee Single