image

Real Name:
Lateef Adeyemi Tanimola

Music Genre:
Afropop

Record Label:
Dawa Connect Entertainment

Date of birth:
05-10-1990

Age:
26

Nationality:
NIGERIA



Edit

L.A Gold

  • Background
  • Break
  • Did you know?

Fast rising gifted music star Lateef Adeyemi Tanimola popularly known “L.A Gold” is a singer, song-writer, performer born in Lagos  State, Nigeria and he started his music career at the age of 15.

 

L.A Gold believes his style of music is going to cut across every music genre and spread in the nation and beyond. 

Discography

  • image

    Released in 0

    Produced by

References

  •  

    Bio by Dawa Connect Entertainment


Singles

  • 2015
    Title Album
    Ko Kan Aye Single`

    Listen


Videos