image

Real Name:
Okolo Philips

Music Genre:
Afropop
AfroHiphop

Record Label:
Janded Music

Date of birth:
22-11-1982

Age:
35

Nationality:
NIGERIA



Edit

Oskar Jaziri

  • Background
  • Break
  • Did you know?

Nigeria’s finest and fast rising Hip hop Artiste, OSKAR JAZIRI is no doubt an artiste who has come to make a positive change in the Nigerian musical scene. @OskarJaziri

 

The multi talented and creative artiste after emerging from nowhere  with the debut single AM IN THE MOOD  a super wonderful masterpiece for his teeming fans across the globe Produced by BlackBeatz, Mixed and Mastered by Oskar Jaziri. AM IN THE MOOD will definitely put you in dancing mood and once you hit the play button, you will definitely wanna hit the Replay button cos of the infectious nature of the song.

 

 

Oskar Jaziri has over the few years of his entrance into the Nigerian music industry, carve a niche for himself and this has helped him in so many ways in and outside the shores of Nigeria. Born and Bred in Lagos Nigeria but hails  from the South south extraction of the country. Oskar Jaziri no doubt is one great up and coming Artiste to watch out for this year. Download, Listen and Share with your loved ones cos God loves a cheerful giver.

Did you know Oskar Jaziri is A Certified Microsoft Systems Administrator and Trained Electrical and Electronics Engineer?
Did you know An E-Commerce Consultant for several companies?
Did you know Oskar Jaziri Loves to Pray and Study the Bible?

Discography

  • image

    Released in 0

    Produced by

References

  • Bio by jandedmusic Records


Singles

  • 2015
    Title Album
    Am In The Mood Single

    Listen


Videos