image

Real Name:
Seun Morihanfen

Music Genre:
AfroHiphop
Afropop

Record Label:
Difference Entertainment

Date of birth:
15-12-1989

Age:
27

Nationality:
NIGERIA



Edit

Sean Tizzle

  • Background
  • Break
  • Did you know?

Born Seun Morihanfen, Sean Tizzle is a talented singer and entertainer signed to Difference Entertainment. He discovered his affinity for music way back and has since done lots of songs underground. One of his greatest assets has been his unquenchable desire for a musical landmark, armed with determination and hard work.

 

His style of music varies slow, mid-tempo tunes, infused with African flavor, rooted in the great and rapidly evolving Afro Pop genre.

 

February, 2013:
Sean Tizzle, stormed the Nigerian music scene with 2 singles titled “Boogie Down” and “Sho Lee”, produced by platinum hit music producer “D’tunes”. The 2 new singles however, gained massive acceptance from the music loving public in no time. “Boogie Down” maintained power rotation in clubs, beach bars and radio stations across the country. While “Sho Lee”, a soft, smooth sailing tune astonishingly became a monster hit, setting the broadcast & social media abuzz to become a chart-topper within 2 months of its release, making Sean Tizzle the fastest rising music star in the history of Nigerian music.

July, 2013:
After the resounding success of “Sho Lee” and “Boogie Down”, SEAN TIZZLE returned with “MAMA EH” & “INTERNATIONAL BADMAN” as follow up. The Dtunes produced tracks recorded a huge success. While “INTERNATIONAL BADMAN” spread beyond boarders. “MAMA EH”, a house music genre, however turned out to be another massive hit which finally cements SEAN TIZZLES’s status as a certified hit-maker in the Nigerian music industry.

October, 2013:
With big hits still in his hands, the “MAMA EH” crooner leaves lovers of good music with no void to release a Dtunes produced highlife infused contemporary sound titled “KOMOLE”. An instant crowd pleaser…. Currently buzzing hard on all major social media networks and getting amazing reviews/remarks from music lovers and key personalities in the music industry.

November, 2013:
Star act SEAN TIZZLE dropped another club banger titled “KILOGBE” produced by Dtunes, to satisfy his audience who can’t wait to end the year with another massive tune from the acclaimed “WONDER KID”.

 

AWARDS Won:

●●● HEADIES Awards 2013 (Next Rated Act)
●●● African Social Awards Malaysia (International Act of The Year)
●●● Caribbean African American Nations Award (Best New Artiste)
●●● City People Entertainment Award (Best New Musician of The Year)
●●● Nigeria Media Award (Next Rated Artiste)
●●● Nigerian Music Video Award (Best New Music Video “Sho Lee”)

With the release of  “Sho Lee" Sean Tizzle gained national recognition.

Did you know Sean Tizzle is managed by Rico White the same manager who managed Ice Berg Slim and the whole Afrigang group?

 

Discography

  • image
    The Journey

    Released in 2014

    Produced by Difference Entertainment

    BUY

References

  • https://www.facebook.com/seantizzleofficial/info


Singles

  • 2013
    Title Album
    Sho Lee Sinlge

    Listen

  • 2013
    Title Album
    Kilogbe The Journey
  • 2014
    Title Album
    Komole The Journey

Videos