image

Real Name:
Kama Tomsyn Uchenna

Music Genre:
Afropop

Record Label:
Indie

Date of birth:
18-03-1989

Age:
28

Nationality:
NIGERIA



Edit

T4

  • Background
  • Break
  • Did you know?

“My stage name is T4 my Production name is 4Beattz” These are the exact words of T4 the artist. Kama Tomsyn Uchenna popularly known as T4 was born at Or ile in Lagos State. He is from a family of 4 in which he is the last. 

 

He is from the eastern part of Nigeria, Ebonyi State to be precise. He attended elementary and secondary school at Ebonyi State and concluded his undergraduate at IMT In Enugu State. 

 

T4 Started music professionally in 2006 he recorded and released two songs: Party Days and Bends and Blends. In 2008 he was the music director at Living Faith Church aka Winners Chapel where he started working on his talent and he moved back to Lagos and dove head first into Music Production. 

 

 

Did you know T4 is shy?

Did you know T4 is a smoker?

Discography

  • image

    Released in 0

    Produced by

References

  • Bio by Kama Tomsyn Uchenna


Singles

  • 2015
    Title Album
    Correct Single