image

Real Name:
Kevwe Tony Nomuoja

Music Genre:
Rap
HipHop

Record Label:
Topnotch Group

Date of birth:
29-05-1991

Age:
26

Nationality:
NIGERIA



Edit

TriQ

  • Background
  • Break
  • Did you know?

TriQ formerly Trick was born Kevwe Tony-Nomuoja on the 29th of May. He is the first and only son in his family. He attended Dansol High School Lagos were he 1st found out that he was born to be a Rapper.

 

He is known for his Social Charisma to enlighten listeners with his lyrically inclined rap. He got his name from his close friends because he was always the smartest in the bunch. While in Redeemer’s University Trick and a group of close friends, which include other artistes, models and a manager to form a group, which is now known as Topnotch.

 

Upon inception The Ambitious and Goal Oriented of the Topnotch Group have already thrilled music fans of their peers with a taste of the good music they are capable of creating with apparent ease. Paving the way to their debut.

 

Trick released his first mixtape titled ‘Wayward Lifestyle Vol.1 in the summer of 2012.

 

Did you know Trick lost his father a few years ago?

Did you know Trick lives at Magodo, GRA?

Discography

  • image
    Wayward Lifestyle (Mixtape)

    Released in 2012

    Produced by Topnotch Group

    Download

  • image
    Cosa Nostra (Mixtape)

    Released in 2014

    Produced by Topnotch Group

    Download

  • image
    While You Were Sleeping (WYWS)

    Released in 2017

    Produced by Topnotch Group

    Download

References

  • http://trickswaywardlifestyle.tumblr.com


Singles

  • 2011
    Title Album
    The wait is over ft Patoranking Wayward Lifestyle (Mixtape)
  • 2015
    Title Album
    Jesus Wept Single

    Listen


Videos

  • WYWS (while you were sleeping)
  • The Wait Is Over